403 Trace West Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $171,394 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Trace West Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $251,849, approximately $146 per square foot. 403 Trace West Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Gunter Rickey Lynn and Gunter Marcia E
Bought by
Gunter Family Trust and Gunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $4,375 | $3,500 | $875 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $19,429 | $3,500 | $15,929 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $21,057 | $3,500 | $17,557 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $20,382 | $3,500 | $16,882 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $21,057 | $3,500 | $17,557 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $21,057 | $3,500 | $17,557 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
| 2018 | $740 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
| 2015 | $738 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
| 2014 | $738 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
| 2013 | $736 | $15,766 | $2,378 | $13,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map