403 Vereen Rd Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$1,677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Vereen Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $503,131, approximately $1,677 per square foot. 403 Vereen Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Baker Margaret C
Bought by
Baker Kenneth Calvin and Baker Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Horry County State Bank
Bought by
Baker Kenneth C and Baker Margaret C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Wooden William C and Wooden Tangelia
Bought by
Horry County State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Freeman Ronald L
Bought by
Wooden William C and Wooden Tangelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,175
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Lockwood Developments Llc
Bought by
Freeman Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kenneth Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Baker Kenneth C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Horry County State Bank | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wooden William C | $161,250 | -- | |
| Freeman Ronald L | $34,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Kenneth C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooden William C | $153,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $29,037 | $11,047 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $12,455 | $4,223 | $8,232 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $12,455 | $4,223 | $8,232 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $12,455 | $4,223 | $8,232 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $12,455 | $4,223 | $8,232 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,564 | $3,620 | $7,944 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $11,564 | $3,620 | $7,944 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,564 | $3,620 | $7,944 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $11,564 | $3,620 | $7,944 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $11,564 | $3,620 | $7,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map