Estimated Value: $72,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W 16th St, Cozad, NE 69130 and is currently estimated at $101,854, approximately $100 per square foot. 403 W 16th St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Cozad Elementary School, Cozad Middle School, and Cozad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Whirlwind Horse Zachary J and Whirlwind Horse Erin
Bought by
Whirlwind Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Horse Brad J
Bought by
Horse Brad J and Horse Zachary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whirlwind Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horse Brad J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $50,614 | $6,784 | $43,830 |
| 2024 | $809 | $50,614 | $6,784 | $43,830 |
| 2023 | $866 | $40,088 | $5,088 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $45,277 | $5,088 | $40,189 |
| 2021 | $919 | $44,287 | $5,088 | $39,199 |
| 2020 | $889 | $42,420 | $5,088 | $37,332 |
| 2019 | $864 | $41,412 | $5,090 | $36,322 |
| 2018 | $873 | $41,412 | $5,090 | $36,322 |
| 2017 | $876 | $41,412 | $5,090 | $36,322 |
| 2016 | $900 | $41,625 | $5,090 | $36,535 |
| 2015 | $904 | $41,410 | $5,088 | $36,322 |
| 2014 | $929 | $41,410 | $5,088 | $36,322 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,438 | $5,088 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map