W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wanda Passolano
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc
(630) 886-9100
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $435,000
LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION FANTASTIC CORNER LOT 65 X 191. HOUSE IS LIVABLE ,NICE HARDWOOD FLOORS,UPDATED KITCHEN, LARGE GARAGE,NEWER ROOF,DECK,NEEDS YOUR TOUCHES! NICE SIZE ROOMS BUILDERS DREAM LOT!!! ,SALE IS SUBJECT TO COURT APPROVAL. MINUTES TO SHOPPING,SCHOOLS AND EXPRESSWAYS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc License #475089083 Listed on: 12/10/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coman Martin E | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Pedigo Bruce P | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Helwink Christopher A | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Briggs Jason A | $184,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedigo Bruce P | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helwink Christopher A | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Jason A | $174,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Sold | $175,000 | -10.3% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,046 | $116,434 | $27,673 | $88,761 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $107,670 | $25,590 | $82,080 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $103,500 | $24,600 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $100,930 | $23,990 | $76,940 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $98,710 | $23,460 | $75,250 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $93,840 | $22,300 | $71,540 |
| 2018 | $6,464 | $83,880 | $33,160 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $79,930 | $31,600 | $48,330 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $75,300 | $29,770 | $45,530 |
| 2015 | $6,384 | $77,060 | $27,730 | $49,330 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $69,900 | $33,710 | $36,190 |
| 2013 | $5,823 | $70,880 | $34,180 | $36,700 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wanda Passolano
Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc
(630) 886-9100
4 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tom Topolewski
J.W. Reedy Realty
(630) 629-0016
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08799687
APN: 06-18-105-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.