403 W Maple St Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Maple St, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $183,857, approximately $116 per square foot. 403 W Maple St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Finley Carol J
Bought by
Finley Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Finley Marjorie M
Bought by
Finley Michael C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finley Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $125,480 | $5,130 | $120,350 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $108,880 | $5,130 | $103,750 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $108,880 | $5,130 | $103,750 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $85,515 | $4,020 | $81,495 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $80,900 | $4,020 | $76,880 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $80,900 | $4,020 | $76,880 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $69,730 | $4,020 | $65,710 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $69,730 | $4,020 | $65,710 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $69,730 | $4,020 | $65,710 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $68,260 | $4,020 | $64,240 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $68,260 | $4,020 | $64,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,260 | $4,020 | $64,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,260 | $4,020 | $64,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map