Estimated Value: $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Monroe St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently priced at $153,000. 403 W Monroe St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Bought by
Ewing David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Bought by
Johnson Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing David J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Katherine M | $347,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,152 | $47,460 | $2,080 | $45,380 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $47,460 | $2,080 | $45,380 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $47,960 | $2,080 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $47,960 | $2,080 | $45,880 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $47,960 | $2,080 | $45,880 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $65,860 | $2,080 | $63,780 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $70,310 | $2,080 | $68,230 |
| 2015 | $6,002 | $70,310 | $2,080 | $68,230 |
| 2013 | $6,002 | $70,310 | $2,080 | $68,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map