Estimated Value: $69,395
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Pershing St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $69,395, approximately $51 per square foot. 403 W Pershing St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Farris Verna
Bought by
Miller Kari B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Bought by
Verna Farris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kari B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Kari B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Kari B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verna Farris | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verna Farris | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $15,230 | $7,630 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $706 | $14,810 | $7,420 | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $711 | $14,810 | $7,420 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $667 | $14,810 | $7,420 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $672 | $14,000 | $6,720 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $678 | $14,000 | $6,720 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $677 | $14,000 | $6,720 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $686 | $14,000 | $6,720 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $681 | $14,000 | $6,720 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $709 | $19,430 | $6,720 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $951 | $19,430 | $6,720 | $12,710 |
| 2014 | $928 | $19,430 | $6,720 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map