403 W Vanity Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Vanity Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $189,990. 403 W Vanity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Bought by
Sevedge Hale Living Trust Hale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevedge Hale Living Trust Hale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $7,430 | $6,670 | $760 |
| 2024 | $302 | $7,430 | $6,670 | $760 |
| 2023 | $304 | $7,430 | $6,670 | $760 |
| 2022 | $304 | $7,430 | $6,670 | $760 |
| 2021 | $283 | $7,430 | $6,670 | $760 |
| 2020 | $258 | $6,300 | $5,540 | $760 |
| 2019 | $250 | $6,300 | $5,540 | $760 |
| 2018 | $232 | $6,300 | $5,540 | $760 |
| 2017 | $195 | $6,300 | $5,540 | $760 |
| 2016 | $195 | $4,800 | $5,540 | $0 |
| 2015 | $177 | $4,360 | $3,600 | $760 |
| 2014 | $177 | $4,360 | $3,600 | $760 |
Source: Public Records
Map