403 W Washington St Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W Washington St, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $149,286, approximately $138 per square foot. 403 W Washington St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Rissler Kyrell D and Rissler Sidney
Bought by
Hauder Jamon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,619
Outstanding Balance
$170,874
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$21,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
The Michael Shane Garber Living Trust
Bought by
Rissler Kyrell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Turner Drywall & Enterprises Llc
Bought by
The Michael Shane Garber Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Merano Llc
Bought by
The Michael Shane Garber Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauder Jamon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rissler Kyrell D | -- | None Available | |
| The Michael Shane Garber Living Trust | -- | Title Guaranty Inc | |
| The Michael Shane Garber Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauder Jamon | $174,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Rissler Kyrell D | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $9,580 | $1,026 | $8,554 |
| 2023 | $387 | $8,630 | $912 | $7,718 |
| 2022 | $42 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $3,116 | $946 | $2,170 |
| 2018 | $140 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $147 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map