403 Washington St Annapolis, MD 21403
Eastport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,952 - $1,559,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Washington St, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $1,065,988, approximately $658 per square foot. 403 Washington St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Eastport Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Sold by
Morris John F
Bought by
Aldersley David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,350
Interest Rate
10.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldersley David E | $164,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aldersley David E | $156,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $609,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $579,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $549,600 | $458,800 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $547,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $545,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $542,700 | $456,400 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $534,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $526,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $518,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $482,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $409,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map