403 Wayfield Ln Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,688 - $831,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Wayfield Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $792,672, approximately $250 per square foot. 403 Wayfield Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Gillon David T and Mckendry Fiona C
Bought by
Heath Brian D and Heath Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Outstanding Balance
$317,505
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Mehta Taraj and Mehta Eva
Bought by
Gillon David T and Mckendry Fiona C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Nc
Bought by
Sutton Al J and Mann Patrice Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
John Wieland Homes Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Mehta Tarak and Mehta Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Brian D | $476,000 | None Available | |
| Gillon David T | $388,000 | None Available | |
| Sutton Al J | $403,000 | -- | |
| Mehta Tarak | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Brian D | $380,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillon David T | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Al J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehta Tarak | $332,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $733,340 | $150,000 | $583,340 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $733,340 | $150,000 | $583,340 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $464,237 | $80,000 | $384,237 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $464,237 | $80,000 | $384,237 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $464,237 | $80,000 | $384,237 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $464,237 | $80,000 | $384,237 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $403,027 | $90,000 | $313,027 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $398,349 | $90,000 | $308,349 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $398,349 | $90,000 | $308,349 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $398,349 | $90,000 | $308,349 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $466,491 | $112,000 | $354,491 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $466,491 | $112,000 | $354,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map