Estimated Value: $296,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Waymon Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $330,843, approximately $154 per square foot. 403 Waymon Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Vervaet Robert G and Robert G Vervaet Living Trust
Bought by
Love Terry R and Love Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$136,801
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Joan Amelia Powell Brown and Hughes Donna
Bought by
Brown Kendall L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Vervaet Robert G and Vervaet Donna M
Bought by
Vervaet Robert G and The Robert G Vervaet Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Vervaet Robert G
Bought by
Vervaet Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Brown Kendall L
Bought by
Vervact Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Terry R | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Kendall L | -- | -- | |
| Vervaet Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Vervaet Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Vervact Robert G | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Terry R | $168,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $8,080 | $2,100 | $5,980 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $7,020 | $960 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $7,020 | $960 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $7,020 | $960 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $7,020 | $960 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $6,830 | $960 | $5,870 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $6,830 | $960 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $6,830 | $960 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $6,830 | $960 | $5,870 |
| 2016 | $859 | $148,430 | $24,000 | $124,430 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $148,430 | $24,000 | $124,430 |
| 2014 | $570 | $147,800 | $24,000 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map