403 West Ave Electra, TX 76360
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $147,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 West Ave, Electra, TX 76360 and is currently estimated at $141,221, approximately $113 per square foot. 403 West Ave is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Electra Elementary School and Electra Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Clark Lorena Brooke
Bought by
Clark Silas Macias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Sawyer Brenda and Oldham Linda
Bought by
Clark Silas and Clark Brooke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Silas Macias | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Silas | -- | Guarantee Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $162,784 | $9,000 | $153,784 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $139,262 | $9,000 | $130,262 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $133,198 | $9,000 | $124,198 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $76,025 | $2,600 | $73,425 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $65,070 | $2,600 | $62,470 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $60,132 | $2,600 | $57,532 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $58,818 | $2,600 | $56,218 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $57,951 | $2,600 | $55,351 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $57,866 | $2,600 | $55,266 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $56,394 | $2,511 | $53,883 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $54,699 | $2,511 | $52,188 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map