403 Williams Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $259,191 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Williams Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $273,298, approximately $142 per square foot. 403 Williams Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $210,770 | $28,000 | $182,770 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $199,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $197,000 | $28,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $197,000 | $28,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $197,000 | $28,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $136,277 | $25,000 | $111,277 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $136,277 | $25,000 | $111,277 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $117,403 | $20,000 | $97,403 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $117,403 | $20,000 | $97,403 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $117,403 | $20,000 | $97,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map