403 Willow Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $635,013 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Willow Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $716,503, approximately $328 per square foot. 403 Willow Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Harrigan Diane and De Stefano Michael
Bought by
Harrigan William S and Harrigan Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,722
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$606,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrigan William S | $70,000 | Allied Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrigan William S | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $582,700 | $257,600 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $523,800 | $227,600 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $460,300 | $177,600 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $368,600 | $119,600 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $311,600 | $99,600 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $299,400 | $88,600 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $290,600 | $89,600 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $283,300 | $89,600 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $279,600 | $89,600 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $279,700 | $94,600 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $237,000 | $96,500 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $232,900 | $108,200 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map