Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Auda
ROBERT SLACK LLC
(813) 259-0000
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,585 - $518,000
Completely new kitchen coming soon! Northdale is a well-established and thriving northern suburb of Tampa. This sought after suburb is tucked away just far enough from the major roads providing peace and quiet. However, this property is practically walking distance to everything you could want. All major grocery stores are at your fingertips including Whole foods, Publix, Sam's Club, and much more. Step inside this 4 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom well-maintained two-story property. You will find an agreeable floor plan providing a space for most all furniture. The eat in kitchen has granite countertops/backsplash, a movable island, and plenty of storage in solid oak cabinets. Taking a step outside is a fully fenced in backyard oasis featuring a new deck (2025), 12 by 10 Tuff shed, covered and screened in lanai and mature landscaping. There is a new roof (2025), new carpet in bedrooms, fresh paint inside and out, newer windows and newer AC unit giving the potential buyer peace of mind and low cost of living. Schedule a showing today and come see this great move in ready option.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROBERT SLACK LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-229-1187 License #3309400 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Matthew | $515,000 | Florida Title | |
| Jaksec Susan J | -- | Members Title Agency Llc | |
| Jaksec Susan J | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Matthew | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaksec Susan J | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $515,000 | +3.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | +0.8% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $495,900 | -0.8% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.7% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.9% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.7% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $538,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $156,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $152,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $148,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $143,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $139,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $137,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $134,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $132,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $172,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $113,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $112,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $111,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,276 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Auda
ROBERT SLACK LLC
(813) 259-0000
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shyra Basilone
VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
(813) 839-6869
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8400556
APN: U-33-27-18-0QZ-000005-00003.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.