Estimated Value: $352,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Ross Ave, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $380,115, approximately $221 per square foot. 4030 Ross Ave is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Mountain Valley Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $467,230 | $102,730 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $475,930 | $102,730 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $367,753 | $107,943 | $259,810 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $284,872 | $64,742 | $220,130 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $207,844 | $58,974 | $148,870 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $183,890 | $51,260 | $132,630 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $196,782 | $42,992 | $153,790 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $175,708 | $31,318 | $144,390 |
| 2016 | $946 | $163,209 | $28,399 | $134,810 |
| 2015 | $911 | $124,339 | $28,399 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $20,764 | $124,339 | $28,399 | $95,940 |
| 2013 | $900 | $124,399 | $28,399 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map