4030 Walters Ct Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Walters Ct, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $700,151, approximately $439 per square foot. 4030 Walters Ct is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Daniels Run Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Edwin Richard
Bought by
Edwin Richard Carpenter Jr Living Trust and Carpenter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin Richard Carpenter Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $616,100 | $225,000 | $391,100 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $565,100 | $206,300 | $358,800 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $498,800 | $187,000 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $498,800 | $187,000 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $461,800 | $173,100 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $452,400 | $173,100 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $452,400 | $173,100 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $452,400 | $173,100 | $279,300 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $439,100 | $168,100 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $434,900 | $166,400 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $426,700 | $163,100 | $263,600 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $414,900 | $158,300 | $256,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map