40302 Due E Rd Unit SI ID1255924P Avon, NC 27915
About This Home
The advertised rate of $5,327/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 3, 2026.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Feel at home in this oceanfront duplex cottage in Avon, an ideal escape for a couple or a small family. This 2-bedroom cottage offers views of the ocean and dunes.
Two By The Sea A offers a full kitchen and a living room in a comfortable setting. The kitchen is equipped with a coffee maker, microwave, toaster, pots and pans, dishes, cutlery, silverware, glasses, mattress pads, pillows, and blankets or comforters. Standard amenities include cable TV, wireless internet, a grill, private sundeck, central heat and air, and a shared washer/dryer in the utility room.
Centrally located near the beach with shops and dining options nearby, this apartment is a fantastic vacation spot.
Linens are not provided; guests can bring their own sheets, pillowcases, bath towels, and bath clothes or rent them from local rental services. All properties are non-smoking. All guests shall abide by Property Manager’s good neighbor policy and shall not engage in illegal activity. Quiet hours are from 10 p.m. to 8 a.m. Occupancy is limited to the number of guests included in your reservation. No parties or events are allowed without prior approval. Guests must be at least 25 years of age to book. Guests under 25 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian for the duration of the reservation. [SI]
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 1 - 12 Month Leases
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $5,327 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $5,327 | +0.2% | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $5,318 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $5,318 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Rent | $5,318 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Off Market | $5,319 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $5,319 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Rent | $5,319 | -0.2% | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Off Market | $5,332 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $5,332 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Rent | $5,332 | +0.2% | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Off Market | $5,319 | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | For Rent | $5,319 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Off Market | $5,319 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Price Changed | $5,319 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Rent | $5,319 | +6.8% | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Off Market | $4,980 | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Price Changed | $4,980 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | For Rent | $4,980 | +15.7% | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Off Market | $4,305 | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $4,305 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Rent | $4,305 | -49.1% | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Off Market | $8,452 | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Price Changed | $8,452 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | For Rent | $8,452 | -3.6% | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Off Market | $8,766 | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $8,766 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | For Rent | $8,766 | +0.3% | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Off Market | $8,736 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $8,736 | -0.9% | -- |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $8,813 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | For Rent | $8,813 | +1.2% | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Off Market | $8,712 | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $8,712 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | For Rent | $8,712 | +0.6% | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Off Market | $8,662 | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Rent | $8,662 | -- | -- |
- 40308 Due Rd E Unit Lot 15
- 40196 Leslie Ln Unit Lot 23
- 40113 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 163
- 40377 N Beachcomber Dr Unit Lot 62
- 40329 Croaker Ct Unit Lot G
- 40270 Croaker Ct Unit Lot D
- 40594 Nc 12 Hwy
- 40283 E Sunfish Ct Unit 6
- 39290 Sailfish Ln Unit 21
- 39321 Tarpon Dr Unit Lot: 17
- 39930 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 20
- 40228 E Sunfish Ct Unit Lot 20
- 39916 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 23
- 40145 N End Rd
- 39228 Pompano Dr Unit Lot 60
- 39224 Pompano Dr Unit Lot 62
- 39227 Pompano Dr Unit Lot 105
- 39198 Barracuda Ct Unit Lot 64
- 40220 Antillas Rd Unit Lot 16
- 40260 Tigrone Blvd Unit Lot 3
- 40302 Due E Rd Unit SI ID1255937P
- 40398 N Beachcomber Dr Unit SI ID1255929P
- 40523 N End Rd Unit SI ID1255913P
- 42091 Ocean Dune Lp Unit SI ID1255932P
- 39190 W Sunfish Ct Unit SI ID1255538P
- 48184 Decoy Dr Unit SI ID1255931P
- 48777 N Carolina Hwy 12 Unit SI ID1255925P
- 54225 Shoresurf Ln Unit SI ID1255923P
- 54205 Marlin Ct Unit SI ID1255915P
- 54205 Marlin Ct Unit SI ID1255916P
- 54066 Marlin Dr Unit SI ID1390489P
- 54120 Marlin Dr Unit SI ID1255922P
- 56378 N Carolina Hwy 12 Unit SI ID1298150P
- 56378 N Carolina Hwy 12 Unit SI ID1255930P
- 56182 Austin Rd Unit SI ID1255919P
- 56821 N Carolina Hwy 12 Unit SI ID1255559P
- 56821 N Carolina Hwy 12 Unit SI ID1255542P
- 56821 N Carolina Hwy 12 Unit SI ID1255936P
- 57211 Atlantic View Dr Unit SI ID1255534P
- 57219 Island Club Ln Unit SI ID1255543P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.