Estimated Value: $409,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4031 Abbey Ln, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $509,822, approximately $208 per square foot. 4031 Abbey Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Chamberlain Duane and Chamberlain Alicia
Bought by
Graylyn Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Vincent Eugene F and Vincent Rebecca J
Bought by
Chamberlain Duane and Chamberlain Alicin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Norman E Gossett Jr Co Inc
Bought by
Vincent Eugene F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graylyn Homes Llc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Duane | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Vincent Eugene F | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graylyn Homes Llc | $255,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Duane | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $543,781 | $69,350 | $474,431 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $543,781 | $69,350 | $474,431 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $324,498 | $35,150 | $289,348 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $324,498 | $35,150 | $289,348 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $324,498 | $35,150 | $289,348 |
| 2020 | $259 | $30,333 | $30,333 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $30,333 | $30,333 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $30,333 | $30,333 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $31,312 | $31,312 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $31,312 | $31,312 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $31,312 | $31,312 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,312 | $31,312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map