4031 Bayouside Dr Bourg, LA 70343
Presquille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4031 Bayouside Dr, Bourg, LA 70343 and is currently estimated at $237,037, approximately $138 per square foot. 4031 Bayouside Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Upper Little Caillou Elementary School, Lacache Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Landry Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Soignet Timothy
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Boudwin Katie Marie and Boudwin Julie Rae
Bought by
Boudreaux Jordan Anthony and Heigl Boudreaux Tara Michell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Boudwin Percy Anthony
Bought by
Boudwin Katie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Shane | $170,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $1,809 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boudreaux Jordan Anthony | $250,000 | United Title | |
| Boudwin Katie Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boudreaux Jordan Anthony | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $17,960 | $5,430 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $17,960 | $5,430 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $17,100 | $5,170 | $11,930 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $17,100 | $5,170 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $880 | $15,910 | $5,170 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $17,100 | $5,170 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $16,240 | $4,310 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $899 | $15,460 | $4,100 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $15,460 | $4,100 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $692 | $14,715 | $3,900 | $10,815 |
| 2014 | $801 | $14,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $802 | $14,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map