4031 SW 30th St Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4031 SW 30th St, Ocala, FL 34474. 4031 SW 30th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $50,618 | $10,000 | $40,618 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $49,342 | $10,000 | $39,342 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $61,794 | $10,625 | $51,169 |
| 2022 | $769 | $30,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $41,883 | $18,000 | $23,883 |
| 2020 | $514 | $33,208 | $17,000 | $16,208 |
| 2019 | $493 | $32,979 | $17,000 | $15,979 |
| 2018 | $375 | $20,566 | $6,620 | $13,946 |
| 2017 | $352 | $19,029 | $5,119 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $363 | $19,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $19,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $538 | $17,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map