4032 Botanical Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
Shaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,441 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Botanical Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $301,360, approximately $104 per square foot. 4032 Botanical Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and City Garden Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Koehr Marilyn E
Bought by
Kennedy Jody Archer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,508
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jody Archer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jody Archer | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $35,530 | $2,280 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $34,250 | $2,280 | $31,970 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $34,250 | $2,280 | $31,970 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $31,080 | $2,280 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $31,080 | $2,280 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $35,300 | $2,280 | $33,020 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $35,300 | $2,280 | $33,020 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $24,190 | $2,280 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $24,190 | $2,280 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $16,800 | $2,280 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $16,800 | $2,280 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $16,800 | $2,280 | $14,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,300 | $2,280 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map