4032 Devon Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,723 - $634,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Devon Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $592,431, approximately $212 per square foot. 4032 Devon Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Ptr Investments Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Patterson David and Patterson Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,880
Outstanding Balance
$310,713
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Mills Raymond Glenn and Mills Tammy T
Bought by
Ptr Investments Llc A Virginia Limited L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson David | $360,000 | American Home Title | |
| Ptr Investments Llc A Virginia Limited L | $238,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson David | $371,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $484,100 | $165,000 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $487,000 | $160,000 | $327,000 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $462,900 | $160,000 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $415,900 | $125,000 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $379,000 | $125,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $377,100 | $125,000 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $377,100 | $125,000 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $343,400 | $130,000 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $341,000 | $120,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $341,000 | $120,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $341,000 | $120,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $341,000 | $120,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map