4032 Lomar Dr Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $686,881 - $740,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Lomar Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $708,470, approximately $278 per square foot. 4032 Lomar Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Kemptown Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Paul A
Bought by
Thompson Paul A and Brower Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Melecio Benjamin and Melecio Lucille M
Bought by
Thompson Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Forty West Builders Inc
Bought by
Melecio Benjamin and Melecio Lucille M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Paul A | $298,500 | -- | |
| Melecio Benjamin | $221,551 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melecio Benjamin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $528,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $494,900 | $147,800 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $460,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $426,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $392,100 | $124,700 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $392,100 | $124,700 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $392,100 | $124,700 | $267,400 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $418,200 | $133,700 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $374,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $374,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map