40320 Crestview Rd Leetonia, OH 44431
Estimated Value: $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40320 Crestview Rd, Leetonia, OH 44431 and is currently estimated at $714,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 40320 Crestview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Booth Jacoby Olga and Hodory Evelyn Booth
Bought by
Rance Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Bought by
Jacoby Olga Booth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rance Kevin | $40,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Jacoby Olga Booth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $172,240 | $27,720 | $144,520 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $140,040 | $22,540 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $140,040 | $22,540 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $140,040 | $22,540 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $114,210 | $20,060 | $94,150 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $114,210 | $20,060 | $94,150 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $114,210 | $20,060 | $94,150 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $103,820 | $18,240 | $85,580 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $103,820 | $18,240 | $85,580 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $84,980 | $16,660 | $68,320 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $84,980 | $16,660 | $68,320 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $84,980 | $16,660 | $68,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map