$275,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
3,598 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

What a GEM! Rare find in Carondelet Park. Old world charm meets modern amenities. Entire house has been renovated. Looking at the all brick home, notice your large, covered front porch to enjoy morning coffee. Enter the home to find your Living Room & separate Dining Room w/new luxury flooring. Next, you’ll enter the center hall, leading the heart of the house. First, the renovated bathroom w/new vanity, toilet, medicine cabinet & flooring. Next, is the Master Bedroom w/large walk-in closet. Next, is the renovated kitchen w/new flooring, new stove/oven and microwave, pull handle faucet & more. Small walk-in pantry. Then, you’ll walk upstairs to find 2 large bedrooms, newer flooring & plenty of closet space. Finally, go downstairs to find your very large, open, freshly painted, DRY, walkout basement. Off the kitchen is a Sunroom which leads to spacious backyard w/great landscaping, waiting for your flower garden. One and a half car detached garage. Notice the very large A/C unit which is controlled by a smart thermostat. New luxury flooring and fresh paint throughout the entire house. Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer stay. Call this home, the home for your entire family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Podgornik

Nettwork Global License #2002026229 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Nettwork Global

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Gratzl

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475160805

Keller Williams Pinnacle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Up Access
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6093-00-0080-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,130

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,598 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0826
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-614-5132
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Loughborough Park Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Traditional
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Walk-Up Access
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry, Separate Dining
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1224
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3598.06
  • Parcel Number: 6093-00-0080-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2130

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.49%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,815
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,205

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $225 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,370 $31,720 $3,000 $28,720
2024 $2,103 $27,980 $3,000 $24,980
2023 $2,103 $27,980 $3,000 $24,980
2022 $2,103 $25,100 $3,000 $22,100
2021 $2,100 $25,100 $3,000 $22,100
2020 $1,919 $23,090 $3,000 $20,090
2019 $1,913 $23,080 $3,000 $20,080
2018 $1,796 $21,000 $2,660 $18,340
2017 $1,766 $21,000 $2,660 $18,340
2016 $1,601 $18,770 $2,660 $16,110
2015 $1,453 $18,770 $2,660 $16,110
2014 $1,423 $18,770 $2,660 $16,110
2013 -- $18,390 $2,660 $15,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25058584

MARIS MLS

APN: 6093-00-0080-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.