S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandi Gratz
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $248,774
HEY LOOK ME OVER! You won't be disapointed with the BRICK LOFTED ranch with a FULL, PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT! This well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Relax in the 18' living room with a FIREPLACE, perfect for the cold winter days. Meal prep will be a snap in the well equipped kitchen with lots of cabinets, counter tops and ALL APPLIANCES including washer and dryer! A 30' family room in the basement provides plenty of room to entertain and offers an extra bedroom as well as a room for crafts, in home office etc. The entire family will enjoy the almost 1/2 ACRE back yard with plenty of room for a swimming pool or garden as well as a safe place for the kids and pets. The OVERSIZED garage offers almost 700 sq ft making plenty of space for the cars as well as tools, toys etc. This home features economical gas heat, central air and a location that is convenient to schools, shopping and I-69 and is offered at an affordable price of ony $119,900.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandi Gratz
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 01/07/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Davis | $119,900 | -- | |
| Davis Lovett | $119,900 | Metropolitan Title Of Indiana | |
| Miller Matthew K | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lovett | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Matthew K | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2017 01/07/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $251,100 | $25,500 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $237,900 | $25,500 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $187,600 | $25,500 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $145,600 | $20,400 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $141,200 | $20,400 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $128,900 | $20,400 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $123,700 | $20,400 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $118,600 | $20,400 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $115,800 | $20,400 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $106,300 | $20,400 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $971 | $100,300 | $20,400 | $79,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandi Gratz
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dani Rittermeyer
Always Real Estate, LLC
(260) 499-1334
17 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201700897
APN: 02-08-29-251-003.000-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.