NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $673,348 - $689,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $392,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,968 / mo

About This Home

Must see BEAUTIFUL home! 4 bdrm/3 full bath + den + loft + teen/game room AND a pool in Ashley Heights. Did I mention this home sits on a large culdesac lot with no neighbors on one side? Original owners who have put a lot of pride into customizing this home. Custom wrought iron security door, industrial style built in desk in the office, built-in wine shelf and cabinets in the kitchen & laundry room. Downstairs bdrm w/full bath for guests or mother-in-law suite. Spacious master bdrm right off the upstairs loft and octagon shaped teen/bonus room that overlooks the formal living room and wrought iron staircase. Custom RV gate, ext length 3 car garage & ext driveway + a courtyard. Garage door opener & landscape timer controlled by your phone! 1 mile to shopping & restaurants and 202 fr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Ayers Lon William J and Ayers Elizabeth
Bought by
Faltinowski Benjamin and Faltinowski Jessica
Seller's Agent
Celeste Bueno
Perfect Choice Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Alejandra Paladino
eXp Realty
List Price
$402,500
Sold Price
$392,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$680,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,934
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Ayers Lon William J and Ayers Elizabeth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,217
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faltinowski Benjamin $392,000 North American Title Company
Ayers Lon William J $201,282 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Ayers Lon William J $201,282 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Faltinowski Benjamin $357,000
Previous Owner Ayers Lon William J $191,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $392,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Price Changed $392,000 -1.9% $148 / Sq Ft
03/09/2019 03/09/19 Price Changed $399,500 -0.7% $151 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $402,500 -- $152 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,404 $31,946 -- --
2024 $2,592 $30,424 -- --
2023 $2,592 $46,910 $9,380 $37,530
2022 $2,479 $37,760 $7,550 $30,210
2021 $2,545 $33,730 $6,740 $26,990
2020 $2,590 $32,000 $6,400 $25,600
2019 $2,507 $29,080 $5,810 $23,270
2018 $2,420 $27,450 $5,490 $21,960
2017 $2,333 $26,050 $5,210 $20,840
2016 $2,374 $26,650 $5,330 $21,320
2015 $2,072 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.