4033 NE Breakwater Dr Jensen Beach, FL 34957
South Hutchinson Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,467 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 NE Breakwater Dr, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 and is currently estimated at $579,117, approximately $285 per square foot. 4033 NE Breakwater Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2011
Sold by
Mulvey Jack C
Bought by
Mulvey Thelma Monnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Mulvey Jack C and Mulvey Thelma Monnie
Bought by
Mulvey Jack C and Mulvey Thelma Monnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Bought by
Mulvey Thelma Monnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvey Thelma Monnie | $100 | -- | |
| Mulvey Jack C | -- | Attorney | |
| Mulvey Thelma Monnie | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $227,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $220,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $214,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $208,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $201,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $199,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $194,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $191,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $212,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $206,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $204,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $203,180 | $60,000 | $143,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map