4033 Raphael Dr Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,130 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Raphael Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $436,783, approximately $250 per square foot. 4033 Raphael Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Klingham Cristi L
Bought by
Lo Peter T and Lo Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Peter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lo Peter T | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $411,761 | $120,000 | $301,762 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $374,328 | $120,000 | $304,124 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $340,298 | $120,000 | $299,487 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $309,362 | $95,000 | $264,790 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $281,238 | $80,000 | $201,238 |
| 2020 | $5,467 | $267,751 | $70,000 | $197,751 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $271,084 | $70,000 | $211,702 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $246,440 | $70,000 | $219,620 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $241,782 | $58,000 | $183,782 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $220,408 | $58,000 | $162,408 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $185,154 | $48,000 | $137,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map