4033 Ruby St Schiller Park, IL 60176
Estimated Value: $305,679 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Ruby St, Schiller Park, IL 60176 and is currently estimated at $316,170, approximately $284 per square foot. 4033 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Perez Raul
Bought by
Perez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Lange Kathleen M and Banti Kathleen M
Bought by
Lange Timothy E and Lange Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Lange Timothy E | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lange Timothy E | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $28,000 | $5,280 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $22,000 | $4,752 | $17,248 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $22,000 | $4,752 | $17,248 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $22,000 | $4,752 | $17,248 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $19,734 | $3,432 | $16,302 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $19,734 | $3,432 | $16,302 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $22,248 | $3,432 | $18,816 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $16,243 | $2,904 | $13,339 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $16,243 | $2,904 | $13,339 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $16,243 | $2,904 | $13,339 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $17,300 | $2,640 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $17,300 | $2,640 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | $5,013 | $17,300 | $2,640 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map