4033 Shadowbrook Place Decatur, GA 30034
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Shadowbrook Place, Decatur, GA 30034 and is currently estimated at $262,910, approximately $142 per square foot. 4033 Shadowbrook Place is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Chapel Hill Middle School, and Southwest Dekalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Walker Fannie Lue
Bought by
Walker Fannie L and Rodgers Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Rodgers Nathaniel
Bought by
Walker Fannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Fannie L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Fannie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $109,320 | $12,000 | $97,320 |
| 2024 | $557 | $101,400 | $12,000 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $557 | $105,520 | $8,000 | $97,520 |
| 2022 | $451 | $94,200 | $8,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $451 | $70,440 | $8,000 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $451 | $60,080 | $8,000 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $448 | $54,920 | $3,280 | $51,640 |
| 2018 | $451 | $58,240 | $3,280 | $54,960 |
| 2017 | $522 | $53,200 | $3,280 | $49,920 |
| 2016 | $449 | $27,560 | $3,280 | $24,280 |
| 2014 | $440 | $21,520 | $3,280 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map