$649,000

4034 Marian Dr Quincy, IL 62305

Estimated payment $4,317/month

Total Views 3,150
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,369 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Really nice ranch home with a finished walkout lower level that also includes a fireplace and a wet bar. This home is located on a large well landscaped lot overlooking a beautiful Lake. The Lake has private use for the lots adjoining it only. The lower level has been recently remodeled. This home is in a quiet lovely setting.

Listing Agent

Mike Happel

Happel, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 217-224-8383 License #471002515 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,236

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 202x306x190x256
  • Waterfront
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,369 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Soaking Tub

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Pond
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Rooney Elementary School
  • Quincy School District #172 High School

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-7-0684-016-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,236

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Office: 217-224-8383
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Family Room, Gas Log, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Other, Recreation Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Bar, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings/Cath/Vault/Tray, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counter, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 5369
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Formal,Dining Informal,Dining/Living Combo,Eat-In Kitchen,Island,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lake View, Pond/Lake, Sloped, Waterfront, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Marian
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No
  • Waterfrontage: 202

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved, Side Load Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heating Systems - 2+, Forced Air, Electric Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public
  • UtilitiesOnYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rooney
  • High School: Quincy School District #172

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 202x306x190x256
  • Parcel #: 23-7-0684-016-00
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10236
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,237 $172,790 $27,880 $144,910
2024 $10,237 $162,990 $26,300 $136,690
2023 $7,815 $165,380 $24,400 $140,980
2022 $7,815 $122,620 $22,780 $99,840
2021 $7,522 $120,150 $22,320 $97,830
2020 $7,364 $117,800 $21,880 $95,920
2019 $7,217 $116,530 $21,640 $94,890
2018 $6,977 $111,840 $36,950 $74,890
2017 $6,796 $110,730 $36,580 $74,150
2016 $6,657 $106,220 $35,090 $71,130
2015 $6,357,980 $106,220 $35,090 $71,130
2012 $8,259 $102,670 $33,920 $68,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $499,000 Illinois Real Estate Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $449,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043343

RMLS Alliance

APN: 23-7-0684-016-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.