Seller's Agent in 2015
Rhonda Duffy
Duffy Realty of Atlanta
(678) 318-3613
14 in this area
1,282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,865 - $343,000
Newly Renovated townhome in Chattahoochee Cove offering a tranquil setting you seek in Duluth. On a cul-de-sac street this three bedroom three full bath townhome is a must see. Lower level features two car garage bedroom/office with full bath. Continue into the entry way and up to the main level which features open floor plan with cathedral ceiling great room with dining and that adjoins eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar and master suite. Be sure to notice granite counters, gas fireplace, bay window, fresh paint, carpet and flooring.Upstairs loft and second master suite
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duffy Realty of Atlanta License #177871 Listed on: 08/03/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asuaje Larisa | $207,000 | -- | |
| Somervell Malcolm A | $120,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Somervell Malcolm A | $96,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2015 09/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -2.9% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $145,480 | $18,040 | $127,440 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $131,720 | $16,000 | $115,720 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $128,920 | $16,000 | $112,920 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $115,520 | $16,000 | $99,520 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $85,520 | $11,600 | $73,920 |
| 2020 | $525 | $77,360 | $11,600 | $65,760 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $73,240 | $11,600 | $61,640 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $59,480 | $11,600 | $47,880 |
| 2015 | $656 | $48,880 | $8,800 | $40,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,880 | $8,800 | $40,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rhonda Duffy
Duffy Realty of Atlanta
(678) 318-3613
14 in this area
1,282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Teri Ehrlich
Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.
(678) 578-2700
8 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5577399
APN: 7-243-157
Ask me questions while you tour the home.