4035 Austin Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $1,092,477 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,775
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Austin Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $1,159,159, approximately $307 per square foot. 4035 Austin Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Downing Thomas P and Thomas P Downing Trust
Bought by
Downing Tanya R and Downing Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Huntley Steven T and Huntley Sarah C
Bought by
Downing Thomas P and The Thomas P Downing Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,507
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$851,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Arbor Homes Inc
Bought by
Huntley Steven T and Huntley Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage