4035 E Lushfield Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 E Lushfield Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $341,165, approximately $146 per square foot. 4035 E Lushfield Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Raleigh Glenn Thomas and Raleigh Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,067
Outstanding Balance
$113,133
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raleigh Glenn Thomas | $163,551 | Tfati | |
| Raleigh Glenn Thomas | $163,551 | Tfati | |
| D R Horton Inc | $2,100,000 | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |