Estimated Value: $306,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 E Spring Rd, Mazon, IL 60444 and is currently estimated at $426,325, approximately $118 per square foot. 4035 E Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Keith F and Kelly Joleen
Bought by
Joleen Kelly Living Trust and Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joleen Kelly Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,179 | $93,207 | $14,799 | $78,408 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $86,720 | $13,769 | $72,951 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $80,610 | $12,799 | $67,811 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $76,213 | $12,101 | $64,112 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $73,402 | $11,655 | $61,747 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $69,840 | $11,089 | $58,751 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $93,933 | $10,939 | $82,994 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $90,009 | $10,482 | $79,527 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $86,282 | $10,048 | $76,234 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $83,324 | $9,704 | $73,620 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $82,450 | $9,602 | $72,848 |
| 2013 | $4,175 | $85,440 | $9,950 | $75,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map