NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4035 Easley Rd Golden, CO 80403

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4035 Easley Rd, Golden, CO 80403. 4035 Easley Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,562 -- -- --
2024 $2,562 $29,581 $10,189 $19,392
2023 $2,562 $29,581 $10,189 $19,392
2022 $2,332 $26,515 $8,786 $17,729
2021 $2,371 $27,277 $9,038 $18,239
2020 $2,568 $28,843 $10,831 $18,012
2019 $2,470 $28,843 $10,831 $18,012
2018 $2,137 $24,118 $9,798 $14,320
2017 $1,938 $24,118 $9,798 $14,320
2016 $1,795 $20,835 $7,590 $13,245
2015 $1,385 $20,835 $7,590 $13,245
2014 $1,385 $15,041 $7,041 $8,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.