$399,000
$16K PRICE DROP

4035 Lakeside Blvd Unit 2 Monroe, GA 30655

Estimated payment $2,472/month

Total Views 9,441
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,021 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in a desirable golf course community. Thoughtfully updated with all new flooring and fresh interior paint, this move-in ready property offers a clean, modern feel with low-maintenance living. The main living areas feature a functional, open layout filled with natural light, creating comfortable spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is conveniently positioned with easy access to the dining and living areas, while the primary suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bath. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of needs, including guests, workspace, or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, fenced backyard offering space for recreation, gatherings, or simply relaxing. The property also includes an oversized storage building with power, providing excellent potential for storage, a workshop, or hobby space. Situated in an established neighborhood with golf course amenities, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a well-appointed property in a sought-after setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local conveniences, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy. Schedule your showing today to see all this property has to offer.

Listing Agent

Susan Sykes

The Eulalia Group Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 678-858-9253 License #351147 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148x190
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,021 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Accessible Doors
  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 207
  • Assessor Parcel Number N076A00000067000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,529

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2021
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TEUL01
  • Subdivision Name: Woodlake-ii-i
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 28368

• Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 600

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 148x190
  • Parcel Number: N076A00000067000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3529
  • Tax Lot: 207

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Atha Road
  • High School: Walnut

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,529 $115,280 $27,200 $88,080
2024 $3,134 $106,320 $22,000 $84,320
2023 $3,139 $103,480 $22,000 $81,480
2022 $2,910 $92,040 $16,000 $76,040
2021 $2,483 $76,200 $16,000 $60,200
2020 $2,472 $74,000 $16,000 $58,000
2019 $2,312 $66,720 $14,000 $52,720
2018 $2,231 $66,720 $14,000 $52,720
2017 $2,135 $61,960 $14,000 $47,960
2016 $2,064 $60,800 $14,000 $46,800
2015 $1,890 $54,760 $14,000 $40,760
2014 $1,782 $50,360 $14,000 $36,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $399,000 -3.9% $197 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $165,000 --
Deed $120,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Susan Sykes

The Eulalia Group Real Estate, LLC

(470) 458-2920

Section Image

Susan Sykes has been serving buyers, sellers, and investors as a Realtor® since entering real estate in 2012 and also proudly serves as the Broker for The Eulalia Group Real Estate, overseeing both real estate sales and property management with experience, integrity, and hands-on leadership.Known for her strong organizational skills and thoughtful negotiation style, Susan has closed more than 400 transactions and is a long-standing member of the Walton Barrow Board of Realtors Circle of

Susan's Other Listings

  • 466 Hwy 81, Covington, GA 30014

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $96,899 per Acre
    • 466 Hwy 81
    • Covington, GA

    Located at the entrance of Walnut Grove Elementary School, this property contains one parcel totaling approximately 1.29 acres. Over 250 feet of state highway frontage. This location sees around 9220 vehicles per day (GADOT 2019). Parcel is zoned A1 and is located in the Highway Corridor, classified as R3. Location is ideal for Residential, Retail or other commercial use. Partially Wooded with

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 0 Hwy 11 Unit 10692400, Monroe, GA 30655

    $5,020,000

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $52,842 per Acre
    • 0 Hwy 11
    • Unit 10692400
    • Monroe, GA

    Approximately 95-acre property offering roughly 7,343 linear feet of prime road frontage on Dial Road, Georgia Hwy 11 and the newly constructed Monroe Truck Bypass and includes of 3 prime corner lots. The land is a mix of wooded and open terrain and is currently zoned A-1, located along the southern corridor of Hwy 11 and the southeastern section of the Monroe Truck Bypass, which connects Hwy 11

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 0 Hwy 11 Unit 7720060, Monroe, GA 30655

    $5,020,000

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $52,842 per Acre
    • 0 Hwy 11
    • Unit 7720060
    • Monroe, GA

Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Georgia 83 Hwy Unit 7697814, Monroe, GA 30655

    $3,070,500

    • Land
    • 102.3 Acres
    • $30,015 per Acre
    • 0 Georgia 83 Hwy
    • Unit 7697814
    • Monroe, GA

    Over 100 acres with approximately 3,000 feet of road frontage on the new State Route 83 Connector, approximately 830 feet of road frontage on Dial Road and approximately 685 feet of road frontage on Pannell Road. The property is recorded as 2 parcels with Walton County and is dissected by State Route 83 Connector with roughly 74 acres located north of the bypass and roughly 28 acres located south

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 State Road 83 Conn, Monroe, GA 30655

    $3,070,500

    • Land
    • 102.35 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre
    • 0 State Road 83 Conn
    • Monroe, GA

Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 2930 Mahlon Smith Rd, Social Circle, GA 30025

    $589,000 $21K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • 2930 Mahlon Smith Rd
    • Social Circle, GA

    Beautifully maintained home in desirable Mahlon Smith Estates (but no HOA!). The popular Oakleigh floor plan features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a thoughtful layout and timeless finishes throughout. You're welcomed by a vaulted living room with a fireplace that overlooks the spacious backyard, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The open-concept kitchen includes a large island,

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 7512 Fieldstone Way Unit 7, Monroe, GA 30656

    $475,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • 7512 Fieldstone Way
    • Unit 7
    • Monroe, GA

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable golf course community of Providence Club. The main living area features a functional, open layout filled with natural light, creating comfortable spaces with the kitchen conveniently positioned with easy access to the dining and living areas, while the primary suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bath and over-sized

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 222 Norman Rd, Athens, GA 30607

    $590,000

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $131,403 per Acre
    • 222 Norman Rd
    • Athens, GA

    Escape to the country with this beautiful rural retreat made up of two parcels equalling approximately 4.5 acres. Tucked away on a quiet country road, the property is fully fenced and cross-fenced-perfect for livestock, horses, or a mini-farm. An existing older mobile home sits on the land and includes well water and septic, offering immediate functionality or a starting point for future plans.

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1241 Rowe Rd, Monroe, GA 30655

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,478 Sq Ft
    • 1241 Rowe Rd
    • Monroe, GA

    Upscale All-Brick Estate on Lake Monroe - Walnut Grove School District - 5BR/4.5BA all-brick estate on Lake Monroe features a fully finished basement, media room, office, library, workout room, and multiple living spaces. Soaring ceilings, custom details, and stunning water views make this the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an inviting two-story family

    Susan Sykes The Eulalia Group Real Estate

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7751896

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: N076A00000067000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.