4035 S Edgewater Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,298 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 S Edgewater Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $216,766, approximately $175 per square foot. 4035 S Edgewater Cir is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schuch Gary Dean and Schuch Stefanie Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,900
Outstanding Balance
$8,523
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuch Gary Dean | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuch Gary Dean | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |