4035 Wilkinson Rd Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $387,808 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Wilkinson Rd, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $515,952, approximately $310 per square foot. 4035 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Darlington Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Emerson James E and Emerson Wf
Bought by
Little Robert Vernon and Little Carole Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
10.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Robert Vernon | $29,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Little Robert Vernon | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $313,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $296,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $279,400 | $125,100 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $271,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $264,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $257,000 | $125,100 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $254,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $252,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map