$2,900 Per Month
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,036 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

Impressive former model home situated on an oversized double lot in the highly desirable Cat Hollow community! This spacious one-story residence offers approximately 3,036 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, dedicated office or can be 5th bedroom, walk-in closet and french double doors, 3 full bathrooms, multiple dining areas, and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, abundant cabinetry, and a stainless steel French door refrigerator included for tenant convenience. Enjoy both a formal dining area with custom built-ins and a separate breakfast area overlooking the main living space. The thoughtful floorplan offers spacious secondary bedrooms, a private primary suite, and a dedicated storage room conveniently located inside the laundry area for added functionality. As a former model home, the property showcases upgraded details, mature landscaping, and timeless curb appeal. The expansive yard provides plenty of outdoor space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near major employers, shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, hike-and-bike trails, and commuter routes including SH-45, Parmer Lane, and IH-35. Zoned to highly regarded Round Rock ISD schools. Rare opportunity to lease a spacious single-story home in one of Round Rock’s most established communities.

Listing Agent

Manda Mafi, REALTOR & Property

Connect Realty.com Brokerage Phone: (281) 292-3499 License #0602962 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,238 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 3,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 163564000F0029

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Number Limit, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-05-22
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Manda Mafi
  • Application Fee: 65
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25
  • Additional Pet Fee: 300
  • Pet Deposit: 0
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • App Delivery To: email to listing agent

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: From Parmer, Left on N FM 620, Keep Right to stay on N FM 620, Turn left onto N FM 620, Left onto Great Oaks Dr., Right onto Conchos Valley Dr., Left onto Harrow Blvd., Right on Barlow. House is at front of the neighborhood.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3036
  • Attribution Contact: (281) 292-3499
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.26
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.96
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.26
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.96
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Open Floorplan
  • View: None
  • Flooring: No Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Laundry Location: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gutters Full

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, See Remarks
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Pool

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Web Site: https://hoa-information.com/cat-hollow-homeowners-association-round-rock-tx/
  • Managed By: Owner

Schools

  • Elementary School: Great Oaks
  • High School: Round Rock
  • Middle/Junior School: Cedar Valley
  • Junior High Dist: Round Rock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 11,257
  • Parcel Number: 163564000F0029
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.258
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11238.48
  • Subdivision Name: Cat Hollow Sec C Ph I

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3036

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Rent $2,900 +31.8% --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $2,200 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Rent $2,275 +3.4% --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Rented $2,200 -3.3% --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Rent $2,275 0.0% --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Off Market $2,275 -- --
07/03/2017 07/03/17 For Rent $2,275 -11.5% --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $2,570 +19.5% --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Rent $2,150 +2.4% --
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2015 03/02/15 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Rented $2,000 -8.0% --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 For Rent $2,175 +28.3% --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
11/08/2012 11/08/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 For Sale $219,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3690138

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R375028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.