NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,124,784 - $1,177,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2020

Last sale price $935,000 $419 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,484 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Beautiful corner unit home with bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor. This move in ready home has many designer features throughout. Open family room/ kitchen with dark cabinets and designer back splash, pendant lighting over the island, designer light fixture in dining area with decorative wood panel wall in living room. Custom cabinets, recessed lighting throughout, dark hardwood flooring and laundry upstairs. Epoxy flooring, water softener and tankless water heater in the garage. Conveniently located close to BART, freeway, shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Wen

Compass License #01954977 Listed on: 10/21/2020

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Norton

Compass License #00553156

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • 200 Units
  • The Helsing Group Association, Phone Number (925) 355-2100
  • Dublin Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 98511757

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: DUBLIN RANCH
  • Directions: DublinBlvd/Keegan/Maguire
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Not Listed
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1

• Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Combo, Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Amenities: Guest Parking
  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: THE HELSING GROUP
  • Phone: 925-355-2100
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 98511757
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2020
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Ninja V Investments Llc
Bought by
Lam Jessica Daraphon and Vanlam Thinh Van
Seller's Agent
Melissa Wen
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Norton
Compass
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$935,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.08%
Current Estimated Value
$1,143,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$665,614
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Sandhu Atishma
Bought by
Ninja V Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Sandhu Atishma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Sandhu Ramandeep S
Bought by
Sandhu Atishma

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lam Jessica Daraphon $935,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ninja V Investments Llc $905,000 North American Title Co Inc
Sandhu Atishma $791,000 North American Title Co Inc
Sandhu Atishma -- North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lam Jessica Daraphon $748,000
Previous Owner Sandhu Atishma $625,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $935,000 -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $935,000 +1.1% $419 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $925,000 -- $414 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,386 $1,005,061 $303,618 $708,443
2024 $13,386 $985,221 $297,666 $694,555
2023 $13,246 $972,773 $291,832 $680,941
2022 $13,052 $946,700 $286,110 $667,590
2021 $12,935 $928,000 $280,500 $654,500
2020 $12,161 $923,100 $276,930 $646,170
2019 $11,334 $838,878 $252,035 $586,843
2018 $11,068 $822,436 $247,095 $575,341
2017 $10,925 $806,310 $242,250 $564,060
2016 $9,959 $790,500 $237,500 $553,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40926041

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 985-0117-057-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.