Landlord's Agent in 2026
Anca Andrei
RE/MAX
(561) 617-3357
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,957 - $135,000
Beautiful 2bd/1.5ba condo on TOP FLOOR with gorgeous water views, in Century Village of Boca Raton, a 55+ gated community. The unit features tile throughout, updated kitchen with granite countertop, updated bathrooms, new water heater, no popcorn ceiling, screened patio with storage room. Resort style amenities include: clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness center, game & billiards rooms, tennis & pickle ball courts, shows, movies, buses, bingo and more. Conveniently located near shopping, highways, transportation, restaurants, beaches, etc. Assigned parking spot #34. Water/Sewer, Trash, Basic Cable and Internet are included in the RENT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikowitz Jerome D | $122,000 | Weston Title & Escrow | |
| Sikowitz Jerome D | $122,000 | Weston Title & Escrow | |
| Kaplan Morton | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Golden Michael S | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Nazarene Severina | -- | Attorney | |
| Nazarene Severaina | -- | Attorney | |
| Nazarene Severina | $79,000 | Attorney | |
| Yanow Mark S | $38,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |
| Lampert Jerome | $100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Rent | $1,550 | -6.1% | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $122,000 | -5.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2025 01/05/25 | For Sale | $139,000 | +54.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Sold | $90,000 | -9.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | +14.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Sold | $87,000 | -3.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | +13.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Sold | $79,000 | -11.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $88,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $108,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $471 | $65,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $455 | $63,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $481 | $61,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $60,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $463 | $59,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $57,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $56,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $39,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Anca Andrei
RE/MAX
(561) 617-3357
55 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Eleonora Sari
RE/MAX
(561) 777-2337
8 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Francine Rucko
United Realty Group, Inc
(954) 295-0495
6 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Wilson
Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
(561) 305-5955
188 in this area
231 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Wuis
Century Village Real Estate,
(561) 852-7006
31 in this area
31 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Spatz
Signature International RE
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10546186
APN: 00-42-47-08-07-002-4036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.