NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4036 E Ghost Flower Ln San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $457,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $451,167 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,471 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of April 2025

MLS# 6782611 April Completion! Welcome to the charming Onyx floor plan at Combs Ranch, where you'll feel at home the moment you step inside. The welcoming entryway opens up to a seamless flow through the dining area, great room, and kitchen, featuring a generous island that's perfect for gatherings. Just beyond the great room, unwind in the peaceful outdoor living space. Near the 2-car garage, you'll find a convenient laundry room and a cozy bedroom. The private primary suite serves as a luxurious retreat, complete with a spacious bathroom and walk-in closet. Toward the front of the home, near the inviting entry, discover a versatile study, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom. Structural options include: garage service, separate shower and tub in primary bath, paver front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Talley

Taylor Morrison (MLS Only) License #BR556633000 Listed on: 11/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Hillary Key

A.Z. & Associates License #SA653748000

A.Z. & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,640

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $99 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 281
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-44-380

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Combs Ranch 2 Subdivision, Onyx Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,640

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$99 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Combs and Schnepf Roads
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 99.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Onyx
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: COMBS RANCH 2
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 250.09
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 99.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1804.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 99.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: COMBS RANCH COMM.
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: COMBS RANCH COMM.
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 297.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Admin Fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kathryn Sue Simonton Elementary
  • High School: Combs High School
  • Junior High Dist: J O Combs Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Parcel #: 109-44-380

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3640.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: 281
  • Tax Map Number: 44.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
List Price
$455,192
Sold Price
$451,167
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,025
-0.88%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$440,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- Inspired Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $451,167 +0.7% $250 / Sq Ft
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $448,192 -2.2% $248 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $458,192 +0.7% $254 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 For Sale $455,192 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $275 -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6782611

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-44-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.