4036 Jacob St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $67,957
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Jacob St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $46,739, approximately $55 per square foot. 4036 Jacob St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Pebler Philip C
Bought by
Cdc Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdc Properties Llc | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $13,800 | $3,120 | $10,680 |
| 2024 | $411 | $13,320 | $3,120 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $395 | $13,320 | $3,120 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $399 | $13,320 | $3,120 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $392 | $13,080 | $3,120 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $391 | $13,080 | $3,120 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $390 | $12,900 | $3,120 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $349 | $12,300 | $3,120 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $380 | $13,140 | $4,260 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $370 | $12,840 | $4,440 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $340 | $11,820 | $3,480 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $331 | $11,460 | $3,240 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map