4036 Olivia Dr Addis, LA 70710
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,068 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710 and is currently estimated at $245,767, approximately $166 per square foot. 4036 Olivia Dr is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Willie & Willie Contractors Llc
Bought by
Ledet Norman A and Ledet Linda Chauvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledet Norman A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $19,500 | $4,000 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $19,500 | $4,000 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $17,700 | $3,800 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $17,700 | $3,800 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $17,700 | $3,800 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $15,930 | $3,420 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $18,760 | $3,680 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $18,760 | $3,680 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $18,760 | $3,680 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $18,580 | $3,500 | $15,080 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $18,580 | $3,500 | $15,080 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $18,580 | $3,500 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map