4037 Blake Ln Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,973 - $1,245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 Blake Ln, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $1,167,743, approximately $306 per square foot. 4037 Blake Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry Winkelman Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1997
Sold by
Shin Sang Yun and Shin Sally
Bought by
Piazza Benjamin and Kubon Piazza Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,027
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,139,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Shin Soo Hurn and Shin Sang Yun
Bought by
Shin Sang Yun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piazza Benjamin | $376,666 | -- | |
| Shin Sang Yun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piazza Benjamin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,362 | $96,000 | $17,424 | $78,576 |
| 2024 | $14,362 | $73,000 | $14,784 | $58,216 |
| 2023 | $14,229 | $73,000 | $14,784 | $58,216 |
| 2022 | $14,229 | $73,000 | $14,784 | $58,216 |
| 2021 | $12,923 | $58,295 | $12,408 | $45,887 |
| 2020 | $12,415 | $58,295 | $12,408 | $45,887 |
| 2019 | $12,047 | $64,061 | $12,408 | $51,653 |
| 2018 | $14,275 | $68,773 | $10,824 | $57,949 |
| 2017 | $13,933 | $68,773 | $10,824 | $57,949 |
| 2016 | $13,588 | $68,773 | $10,824 | $57,949 |
| 2015 | $13,228 | $61,292 | $8,712 | $52,580 |
| 2014 | $12,876 | $61,292 | $8,712 | $52,580 |
| 2013 | $12,583 | $61,292 | $8,712 | $52,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map