NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,868 - $552,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2025

Last sale price $523,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,036 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after community of Power Ranch. Step inside to soaring ceilings & an open floor plan that welcomes you with natural light. Formal living and dining areas offer flexible space to suit your lifestyle needs. The home features classic First floor wood like flooring. Saltillo tile flooring throughout, adding warmth and character. The spacious kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. An informal breakfast nook opens seamlessly to the inviting family room, which overlooks the sparkling backyard pool. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loft, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The private owner's suite suite is a true retreat, offering space for a sitting area, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath complete with soaking tub and walk-in shower. The two-car garage includes epoxy flooring and built-in storage. Outdoors, enjoy a sparkling pool with water features, lush landscaping, a covered patio, and additional seating areasideal for entertaining or relaxing.Located directly across from a spacious greenbelt park, this home enjoys all the amenities of Power Ranch, including community pools, multiple parks, scenic fishing ponds, and a wide range of events and activities for all ages.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Bearse

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA578304000 Listed on: 05/07/2025

Fathom Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Keigley

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA680668000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,806

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 196
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-196

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 357-8780

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,806

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,399 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.15
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: fraz010
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-681-1233
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 263.08
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1988.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 348.45
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-357-8780
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 348.45
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: ccmc

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4399.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-196

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Greystone Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1806.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 196
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2025
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$523,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.38%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$520,537

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,463
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.48%
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,467

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2015
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Pierce Jose L and Pierce Giuliana B
Bought by
Dalton Joan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Pierce Jose L and Pierce Giuliana B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,708
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pevehouse Jeremy Brent $523,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Lottig Steven B $245,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Dalton Joan L $175,000 Security Title Agency
Pierce Jose L $169,635 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pevehouse Jeremy Brent $523,000
Previous Owner Lottig Steven B $196,000
Previous Owner Dalton Joan L $171,830
Previous Owner Pierce Jose L $135,708
Closed Pierce Jose L $25,445
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Sold $523,000 +0.6% $263 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Price Changed $519,999 -1.0% $262 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $525,000 +114.3% $264 / Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2015 03/14/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,690 $22,821 -- --
2024 $1,812 $21,734 -- --
2023 $1,812 $37,750 $7,550 $30,200
2022 $1,731 $27,880 $5,570 $22,310
2021 $1,784 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2020 $1,818 $24,080 $4,810 $19,270
2019 $1,761 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320
2018 $1,698 $20,430 $4,080 $16,350
2017 $1,637 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2016 $1,666 $18,320 $3,660 $14,660
2015 $1,453 $17,820 $3,560 $14,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6861408

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-196

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.